Tender for Corrigendum: Bone Drill and Saw system, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bone Drill and Saw system, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199321 | Ref ID: 135690736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 266480.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of GMC Alibag Instruments, Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System High Vacuum Suction... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of GMC Alibag Instruments, Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System High Vacuum Suction... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Bone Drill and Saw system, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135690736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 266480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications attached in tender
BOQ Title: Purchase of GMC Alibag Instruments, Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System High Vacuum Suction...
Item Title: Bone Drill and Saw system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-02-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 266480
BOQ Title: Purchase of GMC Alibag Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine Light, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Embroidery Machine, Roti Making Machine, Knitting Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Machine Needle, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections