Tender for Corrigendum: Bone decalcification instrument, Qty: 1 Piec...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bone decalcification instrument, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562016 | Ref ID: 143303228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instruments for Pathology 1, magnetic stirrers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instruments for Pathology 1, magnetic stirrers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Bone decalcification instrument, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143303228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bone decalcification instrument
BOQ Title: Instruments for Pathology 1, magnetic stirrers
Item Title: Bone decalcification instrument
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: Instruments for Pathology 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Chordophones/ String Instruments, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, File/Folder (V3), Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, Chair for General Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections