Tender for Corrigendum: Bone Awl, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT NCT OF DELH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bone Awl, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #52) in -, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358519 | Ref ID: 138877925).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ORTHO, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ORTHO, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bone Awl, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138877925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: ORTHO, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975
BOQ Title: ORTHO, Bone Screw (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975
Item Title: Bone Awl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-03-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORTHO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plate Impector Pressure Plate, Rubberized Weight Plates, Squatting Plate, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Earthing Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Mounting plate, Non-Locking Bone Plate, Alloy Steel Plate, Laboratory Hot plate Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections