Tender for Corrigendum: BOLT, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: BOLT, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838483 | Ref ID: 147602109).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gasket Cover, Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gasket Cover, Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: BOLT, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147602109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOLT
BOQ Title: Gasket Cover, Gasket Cylinder Head
BOQ Title: Gasket Cover, Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: BOLT
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GASKET COVER
GeMARPTS Searched: machines, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Stable Rubber Mats Searched String: SOLENOID SHUT OFF FUEL PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC), Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (PHPA) for Water Shut off (High Temper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections