Tender for Corrigendum: Bolt Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bolt Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7021832 | Ref ID: 137476932).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 29 by Type Spares for Mh60r, Plain Washer as per IS 2016 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 29 by Type Spares for Mh60r, Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Bolt Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137476932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7021832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOLT MACHINE
BOQ Title: 29 by Type Spares for Mh60r, Plain Washer as per IS 2016
Item Title: 70400-38159-104
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-02-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 29 BY TYPE SPARES FOR MH60R
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PACKING(AS3209-150) Packing Strip, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 150 mg Dispersible Tablet, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections