Tender for Corrigendum: Boiler Suit Size: Medium Material, Boiler Su...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boiler Suit Size: Medium Material, Boiler Suit Size: Large, Boiler Suit Size: Extra Large, Qty: 130 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879807 | Ref ID: 131754949).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler Suit (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler Suit (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Boiler Suit Size: Medium Material, Boiler Suit Size: Large, Boiler Suit Size: Extra Large, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131754949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOILER SUIT SIZE: MEDIUM MATERIAL, BOILER SUIT SIZE: LARGE, BOILER SUIT SIZE: EXTRA LARGE
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Boiler Suit (NPCIL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Wet Suit (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Positive Air Pressurized ( PAP ) Suit, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections