Tender for Corrigendum: Body Shell Modules as Kit, Qty: 15

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Body Shell Modules as Kit, Qty: 15 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877943 | Ref ID: 148213367).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Flat as per IS 2062 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Body Shell Modules as Kit, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BODY SHELL MODULES AS KIT
BOQ Title: Steel Flat as per IS 2062
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Foot shell for Prosthetic Foot, Body Level Hearing Aid, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections