Tender for Corrigendum: Body Plethysmography System, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Body Plethysmography System, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389727 | Ref ID: 124150533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Body Plethysmography System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124150533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Body Plethysmography System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-06-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 83000
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Worn Camera System, Revolving Chair (V4), Movement Therapy System for Upper and Lower Body, Body Protector, Body Cleansing Gel, LED Display System, Body Composition Analyzer, Shell Body (BSF), Flushing Cistern, Heavy Body Impression Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections