Tender for Corrigendum: BNC Connector, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: BNC Connector, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205132 | Ref ID: 135979293).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ttieg Stores, Digital Timer Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ttieg Stores, Digital Timer Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: BNC Connector, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135979293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BNC Connector
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ttieg Stores, Digital Timer Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3)
Item Title: BNC Connector
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 10:31 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TTIEG STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Controller - Sensitive Switch, Cartridge Check Valve, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Cables, Converters and Adapters, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity up to and Including 256 GB, Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections