Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Bm/00122/Cons/Eo/24-25, 21.01.2025
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114001606
Notice Ref. No.: BM/00122/CONS/EO/24-25, DT. 21.01.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 2900364
Tender EMD: ₹ 58007
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Estimate for collection municipal segregated waste from primary collection point secondary collection point its lifting transportation and disposal at chandmari trenching ground in a segregated way by FOT/Hydraulic cover tipper trailer Tractor Z4
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BALLY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 007
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 00, 364
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections