Tender for Corrigendum: Bluetooth Speaker, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bluetooth Speaker, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144359 | Ref ID: 135988946). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15300.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multiple items for VTC, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 true rms clamp meter Manikins for CPR with ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multiple items for VTC, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 true rms clamp meter Manikins for CPR with ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Bluetooth Speaker, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135988946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bluetooth Speaker
BOQ Title: Multiple items for VTC, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 true rms clamp meter Manikins for CPR with ...
Item Title: Bluetooth Speaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 25-01-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15300
BOQ Title: Multiple items for VTC
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Safety Footwear For Railway Trackmen, Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976, Fingerprint Powders, Food Safety Magic Box, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Door Frame Metal Detector, Tool Kit for Househ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections