Tender for Corrigendum: Bluetooth Speaker with Microphone, Qty: 2 Pi...

The INDIAN COMPUTER EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM (ICERT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bluetooth Speaker with Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831738 | Ref ID: 146658174).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Equipment, Servers (V2) Firewall (V4) Application and API Security Testing Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Equipment, Servers (V2) Firewall (V4) Application and API Security Testing Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bluetooth Speaker with Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer S.No 18 of Annexure B of Tender Specification Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment, Servers (V2) Firewall (V4) Application and API Security Testing Software
Item Title: Bluetooth Speaker with Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: stations, Stainless Steel Wire Shelving Rack Or Pot Rack, Rack or Showcase or Chest of Drawer (Handicraft) (V2), Servers (V2), Bathroom Rack, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Computer Processors Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections