Tender for Corrigendum: Bleeding Air from Brake Device, Qty: 1 No, (...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bleeding Air from Brake Device, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964324 | Ref ID: 135321246).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K 2024 Mog K31 R 86, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K 2024 Mog K31 R 86, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Bleeding Air from Brake Device, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135321246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BLEEDING AIR FROM BRAKE DEVICE
BOQ Title: K 2024 Mog K31 R 86, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: 500.9942.0000.000
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: K 2024 MOG K31 R 86
GeMARPTS Searched: Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery, Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144, Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections