Tender for Corrigendum: Blazer, Qty: 420 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Blazer, Qty: 420 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485371 | Ref ID: 141735892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School items, shoes school pvc boys girls Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Stainless Steel Uten... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School items, shoes school pvc boys girls Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Stainless Steel Uten... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Blazer, Qty: 420 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141735892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blazer
BOQ Title: School items, shoes school pvc boys girls Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Stainless Steel Uten...
Item Title: Blazer
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: School items
GeMARPTS Searched: School Bags (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, shoes school pvc boys girls, Books (V2), Educational School Kits for States, Marking Cones, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Pre School Kit for Telangana, Monkey rope

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections