Tender for Corrigendum: Black Tea, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #84)

The TRIBAL AREA DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Black Tea, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #84) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663888 | Ref ID: 126250270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mess Items and Student Daily Use Items, Atta as per IS 1155 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mess Items and Student Daily Use Items, Atta as per IS 1155 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Black Tea, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126250270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Tea
BOQ Title: Mess Items and Student Daily Use Items, Atta as per IS 1155
Item Title: Black Tea
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 13-09-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: MESS ITEMS AND STUDENT DAILY USE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections