Tender for Corrigendum: Black Colour Netlon Tea Withering Net as per...

The ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Black Colour Netlon Tea Withering Net as per specification to Karballa TE, West Bengal, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127319 | Ref ID: 134797370).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Netlon tea withering net, Cargo Net Nylon Thread category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Netlon tea withering net, Cargo Net Nylon Thread Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Black Colour Netlon Tea Withering Net as per specification to Karballa TE, West Bengal, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134797370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Colour Netlon Tea Withering Net as per specification to Karballa TE, West Bengal
BOQ Title: Supply of Netlon tea withering net, Cargo Net Nylon Thread
BOQ Title: Supply of Netlon tea withering net, Cargo Net Nylon Thread
Item Title: Black Colour Netlon Tea Withering Net as per specification to Karballa TE, West Bengal
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 06-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Netlon tea withering net

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections