Tender for Corrigendum: Bite Raiser For post bite blocks, Qty: 4 Per...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bite Raiser For post bite blocks, Qty: 4 Per 1pack equal to 1 syringe, (BOQ Item #46) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229720 | Ref ID: 138876986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17633.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthodontic Consumables, Surgical Retractors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthodontic Consumables, Surgical Retractors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Bite Raiser For post bite blocks, Qty: 4 Per 1pack equal to 1 syringe, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138876986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17633

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5gm syringe
BOQ Title: Orthodontic Consumables, Surgical Retractors
Item Title: Bite Raiser For post bite blocks
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Per 1pack equal to 1 syringe
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17633
BOQ Title: ORTHODONTIC CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: inches length foot step for hospitals, Prong or Tine Cultivator (Hand Cultivator), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Sinus Forceps, Sinks, Funnel, COLLET CHUCK, Mayo Scissors, Laboratory Hot plate, Sponge Holding Forcep Searched String: Flexible Spiral Wire Retaine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections