Tender for Corrigendum: Bispyribac Sodium 250ml, Qty: 200 Pieces, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bispyribac Sodium 250ml, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761648 | Ref ID: 146274830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizer and Pesticide, Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806 Vesicular Arbuscular Mycorrhiza (V2) Neem-based EC (Emulsifi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizer and Pesticide, Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806 Vesicular Arbuscular Mycorrhiza (V2) Neem-based EC (Emulsifi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bispyribac Sodium 250ml, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146274830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bispyribac Sodium 250ml
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and Pesticide, Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806 Vesicular Arbuscular Mycorrhiza (V2) Neem-based EC (Emulsifi...
Item Title: Bispyribac Sodium 250ml
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Fertilizer and Pesticide
GeMARPTS Searched: Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 1 Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Neem- based EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate) Azadirachtin (V3) Conforming To IS 14300, Electronic Weighing Scales, Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Oxygen Flow Meter, F...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections