Tender for Corrigendum: Bismuth Trioxide 10K-30K Cm2/Cm3 Make-Thermo...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bismuth Trioxide 10K-30K Cm2/Cm3 Make-Thermo Fisher Scientific / Vms Specification: -No-301219713 I, Qty: 51 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875209 | Ref ID: 147576280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66906.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antimony Trioxide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antimony Trioxide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bismuth Trioxide 10K-30K Cm2/Cm3 Make-Thermo Fisher Scientific / Vms Specification: -No-301219713 I, Qty: 51

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147576280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66906

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BISMUTH TRIOXIDE 10k-30k CM2/CM3 make-THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC / VMS SPECIFICATION: -NO-301219713 ISS, BISMUTH TRIOXIDE 30K-50K CM2/CM3 make-THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC / VMS SPECIFICATION: -NO-301219713 ISS
BOQ Title: Antimony Trioxide
Quantity Required: 51
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:34 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66906

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections