Tender for Corrigendum: Biscuits, Biscuits (Rs. 5/-), Qty: 1 Packet,...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biscuits, Biscuits (Rs. 5/-), Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #36) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732574 | Ref ID: 145910573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Griid 31 Ration Vegetables Fruits and Dairy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) Ration Kit Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Bathinda - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Griid 31 Ration Vegetables Fruits and Dairy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) Ration Kit Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Bathinda - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Biscuits, Biscuits (Rs. 5/-), Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145910573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biscuits (Rs. 5/-)
BOQ Title: Hostel Griid 31 Ration Vegetables Fruits and Dairy, Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence) Ration Kit Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Bathinda - ODOP
Item Title: Biscuits
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: HOSTEL GRIID 31 RATION VEGETABLES FRUITS AND DAIRY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ration Ration Kit, Horse Ration (JAV), Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) Searched String: Vegetables Vegetables Canned Curried (V5) (Defence), Vegetable Cutter, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence), Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence), Vegetables Canned in Brine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections