Tender for Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Ty...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Type) and with Led (Led Type) Suitable for Various 11 Kv and Lt Overhead Line Withacsr Conductor (Size from Weasel to Dog)/Aaaconductor (Size Fro... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 38567 | Ref ID: 131522803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Type) and with Led (Led Type) Suitable for Various 11 Kv and Lt Overhead Line Withacsr Conductor (Size from Weasel to Dog)/Aaaconductor (Size Fro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Type) and with Led (Led Type) Suitable for Various 11 Kv and Lt Overhead Line Withacsr Conductor (Size from Weasel to Dog)/Aaaconductor (Size Fro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Type) and with Led (Led Type) Suitable for Various 11 Kv and Lt Overhead Line Withacsr Conductor (Size from Weasel to Dog)/Aaaconductor (Size Fro...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131522803

Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/PROC/Bird Flight Diverter/1134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Type) and with Led (Led Type) Suitable for Various 11 Kv and Lt Overhead Line Withacsr Conductor (Size from Weasel to Dog)/Aaaconductor (Size from Weasel to Dog) to Mitigate Thecollision or Electrocution of Great Indian Bustard(Gib) with Distribution Line as Per Specification.
Bird Flight Diverter Without Led (Non Led Type) and with Led (Led Type) Suitable for Various 11 Kv and Lt Overhead Line Withacsr Conductor (Size from Weasel to Dog)/Aaaconductor (Size from Weasel to Dog) to Mitigate Thecollision or Electrocution of Great Indian Bustard(Gib) with Distribution Line as Per Specification.
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-01-2024 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 750, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections