Tender for Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter (Led Type), Bird Flight...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter (Led Type), Bird Flight Diverter (Non- Led Type), Qty: 1378 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006729 | Ref ID: 133025635). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1847054, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Bird Spike category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Bird Spike Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Bird Flight Diverter (Led Type), Bird Flight Diverter (Non- Led Type), Qty: 1378

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133025635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006729

Tender Value: ₹ 1847054

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bird Flight Diverter (LED Type), Bird Flight Diverter (Non- LED Type)
Quantity Required: 1378
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), Bactericide Non - Aldehyde Non - Amine Type (ONGC), LED Semaphore Indicators (BHEL), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293, Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections