Tender for Corrigendum: Bioreactor for Gmp with Gmp Management Softw...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bioreactor for Gmp with Gmp Management Software, Qty: 1 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7245586 | Ref ID: 138665252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171807.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fermentor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fermentor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Bioreactor for Gmp with Gmp Management Software, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138665252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7245586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 171807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bioreactor for GMP with GMP Management software
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-02-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 171807
GeMARPTS Searched: File And Leave Management System Software, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Sports Management And Talent Identification Software for Sports Eco System, Vulnerability Management / Assessment Software (V2), Accounts ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections