Tender for Corrigendum: Biopsy Needle Automatic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biopsy Needle Automatic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #161) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6422679 | Ref ID: 123502405).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epidural Anaesthesia Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epidural Anaesthesia Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Biopsy Needle Automatic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #161)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123502405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6422679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Used for skin lab Procedure
BOQ Title: Epidural Anaesthesia Kit
Item Title: Biopsy Needle Automatic
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5) Searched String: Inj Botulinum Toxin Type A 100 IU Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Circuit Breakers with Integral Overc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections