Tender for Corrigendum: Biomining of Legacy Waste Located at the Dum...

The BHUBANESWAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biomining of Legacy Waste Located at the Dumpsite in Bhuasuni. in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ORULB_128836_1 | Ref ID: 142679624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1650000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Biomining of Legacy Waste Located at the Dumpsite in Bhuasuni.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142679624

Notice Ref. No.: EE/SAN/25326 Dated-04.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1650000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biomining of Legacy waste Located at the dumpsite in Bhuasuni
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections