Tender for Corrigendum: Biometric Controller System with EM lock and...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biometric Controller System with EM lock and installation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560349 | Ref ID: 127458024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from static ops room, PLC based fire alarm system Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar static ops room, PLC based fire alarm system Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Biometric Controller System with EM lock and installation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127458024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached
BOQ Title: static ops room, PLC based fire alarm system Visual Presenters (V2)
Item Title: Biometric Controller System with EM lock and installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-10-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: static ops room
GeMARPTS Searched: Blind (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Stud with Nuts, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan Searched String: display controller with 8 hdmi in 8 hdmi out HDMI 8 x 8 Switche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections