Tender for Corrigendum: Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICES, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Qty: 1050 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353885 | Ref ID: 138404068).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Qty: 1050 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Qty: 1050 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Qty: 1050

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138404068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biomedical Waste Management Service - weight basis - Collection, Lifting, Transportation, Treatment, Disposal, Seggregation, Documentation and Reporting; Government Medical Store Depot; Medicines
Quantity Required: 1050
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections