Tender for Corrigendum: Biological Indicator, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biological Indicator, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806697 | Ref ID: 131914954).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Common Consumables, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter) Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2) Gravity ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Common Consumables, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter) Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2) Gravity ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Biological Indicator, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131914954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biological Indicator
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Common Consumables, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Liter) Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2) Gravity ...
Item Title: Biological Indicator
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-10-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Common Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: (Hydrogen Peroxide + Silver Nitrate), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Chemical Indicator for Vaporized Hydrogen Peroxide (Plasma) Sterilization Process, Benzoyl peroxide, Hydrogen Generator Searched String: Antiseptic solution containing chlorinated lime (calcium hypochlorite) and boric acid ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections