Tender for Corrigendum: Biokits, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As...

The MAHATMA GANDHI CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biokits, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #1) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811421 | Ref ID: 130209310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumable Botany, Sulphanilic Acid Thioglycolic Acid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumable Botany, Sulphanilic Acid Thioglycolic Acid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Biokits, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130209310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumable Botany, Sulphanilic Acid Thioglycolic Acid
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumable Botany, Sulphanilic Acid Thioglycolic Acid
Item Title: Biokits
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per the specification
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 1:39 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumable Botany
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chemicals Storage Rack for Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Quick Lime Burnt, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Potassium Sulphate, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Bentonite (ONGC), Automat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections