Tender for Corrigendum: Biochemistry Chemistry Analyzer on Reagent R...

The ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biochemistry Chemistry Analyzer on Reagent Rental Basis in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AMU_904522_1 | Ref ID: 140950188).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Biochemistry Chemistry Analyzer on Reagent Rental Basis

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140950188

Notice Ref. No.: 41/Path 04.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully Automated Biochemistry Chemistry Analyzer on Reagent Rental Basis
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Aligarh Muslim University||Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Hospital||Medical Superintendent
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Biochemistry Analyzer
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections