Tender for Corrigendum: Bioanalyzer High Sensitivity DNA Analysis Ki...

The INSTITUTE OF LIVER AND BILIARY SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bioanalyzer High Sensitivity DNA Analysis Kit, Qty: 14 Kit, (BOQ Item #15) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700977 | Ref ID: 129513060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate contract for lab consumables kits and reagents, Immunoassay Analyzer (V2) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate contract for lab consumables kits and reagents, Immunoassay Analyzer (V2) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bioanalyzer High Sensitivity DNA Analysis Kit, Qty: 14 Kit, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129513060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bioanalyzer High Sensitivity DNA Analysis Kit
BOQ Title: Rate contract for lab consumables kits and reagents, Immunoassay Analyzer (V2) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Bioanalyzer High Sensitivity DNA Analysis Kit
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-10-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 11-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2100
BOQ Title: Rate contract for lab consumables kits and reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) as per IS 1997, Glycine, plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, Sucrose, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Hydrofluoric Acid, Buffer Solutions, Karl Fischer Reagent, ACETYLE ACETONE Searched String: Dengue NS1 Ag Elisa ;96test Dengue ELISA Test Kits, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections