Tender for Corrigendum: Binoculars: Night Vision, Qty: 1

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binoculars: Night Vision, Qty: 1 in Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6692954 | Ref ID: 128021959).

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Binoculars: Night Vision, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128021959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6692954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binoculars: Night Vision
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-09-2025 9:25 AM
End Date: 18-10-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: night vision device - night vision equipment, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), binocular, Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs, Hand Held ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections