Tender for Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The CHITRADURGA MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Chitradurga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750151 | Ref ID: 146891261).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical equipements to cmcri chitradurga, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Ultrasound Machine... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical equipements to cmcri chitradurga, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Ultrasound Machine... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 66 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146891261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Medical equipements to cmcri chitradurga, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Ultrasound Machine...
Item Title: Binocular Microscope
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical equipements to cmcri chitradurga
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections