Tender for Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168715 | Ref ID: 136329179).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biotech Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biotech Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136329179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Biotech Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose
Item Title: Binocular Microscope
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-01-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biotech Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: (Thermal Cycler), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, PCR Tubes, PCR Mini Cooler Searched String: Gel Documentation System Gel Documentation System, File/Folder (V3), Etchant gel, Ultrasound Gel, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Body Cleansing Gel, LED Display ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections