Tender for Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375732 | Ref ID: 140490419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Equipments, Real Time PCR Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Equipments, Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140490419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Document uploaded
BOQ Title: Veterinary Equipments, Real Time PCR Machine (V2)
Item Title: Binocular Microscope
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-03-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: VETERINARY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Moisture analyser Searched String: Vortex Mixer vortex mixers, Vortex Flow meter, Ribbon Blender Mixer, Audio Mixer (V2), Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Audio Amplifier (V3), Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Pan Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections