Tender for Corrigendum: Binocular 8 X 30 R, Qty: 547

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binocular 8 X 30 R, Qty: 547 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7070491 | Ref ID: 136348246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66953.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Binocular 8 X 30 R, Qty: 547

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136348246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7070491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66953

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binocular 8 X 30 R
Quantity Required: 547
Start Date: 05-01-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 66953
GeMARPTS Searched: binocular, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), night vision device - night vision equipment, Digital LED vision chart, Penta Head Microscope, Stereo Micros...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections