Tender for Corrigendum: Bindingwire2, Qty: 110 MT, (BOQ Item #45)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bindingwire2, Qty: 110 MT, (BOQ Item #45) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881523 | Ref ID: 148018441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bindingwire2, Qty: 110 MT, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148018441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, straightening, cutting, bending, binding with 2 nos. 20 gauge annealed soft iron wire and placing in position following types of reinforcement, of all diameters to all types of RCC members in superstructure above plinth level including all lifts and leads, maintaining proper quality control, supervision, provision of necessary chairs/spacers, tying and bending of dowel bars, cover blocks of same grade of concrete, preparation of bar bending schedule and getting the same approved from UCIL before construction, all complete as per drawings, specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. Thermo-Mechanically Treated (TMT) bars of Grade Fe-500D conforming to IS1786. Note for above items. i) The supply of Fe 500D TMT bars conforming to IS 1786 (latest) shall be fromM/s SAIL, IISCO, RINL, TATA Steel and JINDAL from their own plants rolled from virgin material only.ii) Reinforcement steel bars from rerollers of the above manufacturers will not be accepted
iii) No extra payment shall be made on account of rolling margin and wastage iv) Contractor shall supply copies of the documentary evidence of purchase of steel, test certificates from these manufacturers (steel either directly purchased or through their dealers)and also tests from third party, if required, to be arranged at no extra cost.v) Welding weights, weight of binding wires etc. shall not be measured for payment but the cost of the same shall be deemed to have been included in the quoted rate.vi) Chairs and spacers provided will not be paid extra.vii) Preparation of bar bending schedule for reinforcement in all types of RCC structures will be prepared by the Contractor and submitted to UCIL for approval.
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Bindingwire2
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000000
BOQ Title: Construction of 4th stage tailing pond

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections