Tender for Corrigendum: Binding wire, Qty: 80 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binding wire, Qty: 80 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836461 | Ref ID: 148024253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of 3D Fighting PDs, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of 3D Fighting PDs, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Binding wire, Qty: 80 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification and store list Serial Number 19
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of 3D Fighting PDs, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of 3D Fighting PDs, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software
Item Title: Binding wire
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-07-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of 3D Fighting PDs
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerospace sealant, Fibrin Sealant, Silicone sealant, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Thread sealant, Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint, Blood Collection Tube, Polyurethane Tube Searched String: Eaterior weather proof paint Flameproof and Weather Proof Exhaust Fan as per IS 2148, Bitumen Prime...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections