Tender for Corrigendum: Binding Wire, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #135)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binding Wire, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #135) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855570 | Ref ID: 147328408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Microbial Fuel Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Microbial Fuel Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Binding Wire, Qty: 5 Mtr, (BOQ Item #135)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147328408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding Wire
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Microbial Fuel Test Kit
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Microbial Fuel Test Kit
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE OF TANGIBLE ASSETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Diamond Core Bit Set, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per IS 2022, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) Marked To IS 9968 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections