Tender for Corrigendum: Binding wire, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binding wire, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878572 | Ref ID: 148294411).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Binding wire, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148294411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding wire
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence S...
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Geru / Red Ochre (V2) Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Laminated Cloth Hessian as per Defence S...
Item Title: Binding wire
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: EDITOR SOFTWARE, Rotary Microtome, Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041, Sweeping Broom (V4), Hand saw, FRP strip cast iron Bench, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2) Searched String: CGI Sheet of 24 gauges 8'x4' Cleaning Duster (V3), Glue Stick (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections