Tender for Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Fluid Correction Pen (V2)...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Rollerball Pen, Qty: 6474 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720373 | Ref ID: 128496734).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Rollerball Pen, Qty: 6474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Rollerball Pen, Qty: 6474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Glue Stick (V2), Rollerball Pen, Qty: 6474

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128496734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 6474
Start Date: 08-10-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections