Tender for Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Clips, Paper as Per is 56...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Clips, Paper as Per is 5650, Compact Disk Cases - Cd - Dvd Case, Binder Clips (V2),, Qty: 14585 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534260 | Ref ID: 127518254).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Clips, Paper as Per is 5650, Compact Disk Cases - Cd - Dvd Case, Binder Clips (V2),, Qty: 14585 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Clips, Paper as Per is 5650, Compact Disk Cases - Cd - Dvd Case, Binder Clips (V2),, Qty: 14585 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Binder Clips (V2), Clips, Paper as Per is 5650, Compact Disk Cases - Cd - Dvd Case, Binder Clips (V2),, Qty: 14585

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127518254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Exam Pad (V2) (Q3), Laminating Pouch (Q4), Foam Tape (Q3), knife blades (Q4), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 (Q3), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), paper or eyelet punches (Q4)
Quantity Required: 14585
Start Date: 11-09-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections