Tender for Corrigendum: Billiard Chalk, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Billiard Chalk, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172972 | Ref ID: 135858846).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pool Table, Pool & Snooker Cue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pool Table, Pool & Snooker Cue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Billiard Chalk, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135858846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Billiard Chalk
BOQ Title: Pool Table, Pool & Snooker Cue
Item Title: Billiard Chalk
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: POOL TABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8 FEET POOL TABLE Platform Step Ladder (V2), Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Searched String: POOL BALLS SET Pool Ball set, Sofa (V3), Inflatable or Portable Pool, Pool Ionizer Machine, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Pool & Snooker Cue, Golf Balls, Plastic Balls (V2)-Toys, De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections