Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Biennial Rate Contract for Horticulture Services
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025
Deadline: 09 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125589833
Notice Ref. No.: SLPP/Civil/Horticulture/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 15698404.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Surat Lignite Power Plant 4X125 Mw, Unit - i to Iv: Biennial Rate Contract for Horticulture Services at Power Plant and Colony at Village: Nani Naroli and Vastan Mines Site Office (Year: 2026-2027).
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Administration - Horticulture, Grass Cutting, Tree Planting
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-07-2025 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-09-2025 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-09-2025 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950
Notice Documents
Tender-Document_BRC-Horticulture_2025.pdf
Tender-Document_BRC-Horticulture_2025-R1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections