Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Biennial Rate Contract for Attending Running Repairs, Scheduled, Preventive & Breakdown Maintenance with Overhauling of 08 Nos. Bulldozers of Ukai Tps.(Wt-5006 Loco Shed)
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387549
Notice Ref. No.: WT-5006
Tender Value: ₹ 6125620.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 183769
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Biennial Rate Contract for Attending Running Repairs, Scheduled, Preventive & Breakdown Maintenance with Overhauling of 08 Nos. Bulldozers of Ukai Tps.(Wt-5006 Loco Shed)
Title: Biennial Rate Contract for Attending Running Repairs, Scheduled, Preventive & Breakdown Maintenance with Overhauling of 08 Nos. Bulldozers of Ukai Tps.(Wt-5006 Loco Shed)
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-10-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Start Date 11-10-2025 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:30
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of documents i.e. Receipt of Online payment in case of Tender fee and/or EMD must be uploaded in preliminary stage & only original Demand Draft (in case of Tender fee and/or EMD) /original Bank Guarantee (incase of EMD only) must be submitted through speedpost within 5days from last bid submission date.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 183, 769 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 183, 769 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 183, 769 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidb8f3f044-f840-408d-93a4-545a68011da7nam.pdf
downloaduid1aa83789-d97f-4c3e-ad93-efe4682e281dnam.pdf
downloaduid8ca13b3a-9828-49fc-8034-84dc1ad33a12nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections