Tender for Corrigendum: Biennial Rate Contract for Assistance in Tes...

The INDRAPRASTHA POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (IPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Biennial Rate Contract for Assistance in Testing and Protection Activities of Switchyard Transformers Generators Hv Mv Lv Switchgears Grps Gen Drs and Equivalent and Associated Equipments... in New delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000013232/CS-1/PPS-1/24-25 | Ref ID: 112374787). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2770078, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55400.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Biennial Rate Contract for Assistance in Testing and Protection Activities of Switchyard Transformers Generators Hv Mv Lv Switchgears Grps Gen Drs and Equivalent and Associated Equipments...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112374787

Notice Ref. No.: 1000013232/CS-1/PPS-1/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2770078

Tender EMD: ₹ 55400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Biennial Rate Contract for Assistance in Testing and Protection Activities of Switchyard Transformers Generators Hv Mv Lv Switchgears Grps Gen Drs and Equivalent and Associated Equipments for Pps1 for the Year 2025 26 and 2026 27
Biennial Rate Contract for Assistance in Testing and Protection activities of switchyard transformers Generators HV MV LV switchgears GRPs GEN DRS and equivalent and associated equipments for PPS1 for the year 2025 26 and 2026 27 as per tender d
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_IPGCL_263584_1
Organisation Chain: IPGCL-PPCL||CS||CS-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2024 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 70, 078
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections