Tender for Corrigendum: Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supp...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supply of Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking Solution for Fire Vehicles, Mobile Device with Mobile.... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 291493 | Ref ID: 139963736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 907900.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supply of Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking Solution for Fire Vehicles, Mobile Device with Mobile.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supply of Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking Solution for Fire Vehicles, Mobile Device with Mobile.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supply of Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking Solution for Fire Vehicles, Mobile Device with Mobile....

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139963736

Notice Ref. No.: RMC/FES/112/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 907900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supply of Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking Solution for Fire Vehicles, Mobile Device with Mobile Device Management (Mdm) Software and Services Integrate with Command & Control Centre at Fire Department Including Led Tv and Desktop Computer. Rajkot Municipal Corporation, Rajkot, Gujarat
Bid for the Selection of the Agency for Supply of Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Gps Based Vehicle Tracking Solution for Fire Vehicles, Mobile Device with Mobile Device Management (Mdm) Software and Services Integrate with Command & Control Centre at Fire Department Including Led Tv and Desktop Computer. Rajkot Municipal Corporation, Rajkot, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Fire and Safety Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-03-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-04-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 907, 900
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections