Tender for Corrigendum: Bicalutamide Tablets (V2), Bisacodyl Tablets...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bicalutamide Tablets (V2), Bisacodyl Tablets (V2), Calamine Lotion (V2), Capecitabine Tablets (V2), Car, Qty: 37140 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7714132 | Ref ID: 146867975).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bicalutamide Tablets (V2), Bisacodyl Tablets (V2), Calamine Lotion (V2), Capecitabine Tablets (V2), Car, Qty: 37140 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bicalutamide Tablets (V2), Bisacodyl Tablets (V2), Calamine Lotion (V2), Capecitabine Tablets (V2), Car, Qty: 37140 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bicalutamide Tablets (V2), Bisacodyl Tablets (V2), Calamine Lotion (V2), Capecitabine Tablets (V2), Car, Qty: 37140

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146867975

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7714132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bicalutamide Tablets (V2) (Q2), Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) (Q2) Capecitabine Tablets (V2) (Q2), Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) (Q2) (DEC) Tablet (Q2), Digoxin Tablet (Q2) Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) (Q2), Efavirenz Tablets (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 37140
Start Date: 29-07-2026 8:20 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections