Tender for Corrigendum: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6541506 | Ref ID: 125631999). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 05, Donepezil Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 05, Donepezil Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125631999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6541506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 05, Donepezil Tablet
Item Title: Bicalutamide 50 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 04-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 05
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Torsemide 10 mg (Scored Tab) Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Le...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections