Tender for Corrigendum: Bicalutamide 50 Mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bicalutamide 50 Mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661150 | Ref ID: 145468334).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 08 Dglp Drugs 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 08 Dglp Drugs 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Bicalutamide 50 Mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145468334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BICALUTAMIDE 50 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Gem 08 Dglp Drugs 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Bicalutamide 50 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: GEM 08 DGLP DRUGS 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Tuberculin Purified Protein Derivative Injection Searched String: GEFITINIB 250MG TAB Gefitinib Tablet, Dak Pad (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Graphics Tablets (V2), Amoxycillin, Modular Table ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections